Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides)

Sea buckthorn berry oil (Hippophae rhamnoides) is extracted from the berries, leaves and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant (Hippophae rhamnoides), which is a small shrub that grows at high altitudes in the northwest Himalayan region. This precious natural moisturizer will quickly absorb into your skin, hair, and scalp, leaving no oily residue. It also promotes skin hydration, elasticity, cell regeneration, and even helps treat and prevent acne. Its anti-inflammatory properties may also help reduce swelling and redness associated with many skin conditions. For hair care, it's high levels of essential fatty acids and vitamin A can help support scalp health.

Shop for products with Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Aroha Oils
Himalayan Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
Regular price $44.00

    View More Clean Beauty Products with Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil (Hippophae Rhamnoides)

    Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.

    What are you looking for?

    Your cart