Cinnamon oil (Cinnamomum Zeylanicum)

Cinnamon oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum) is derived from the bark or leaves serveral trees most commonly the Cinnamomum cassia tree. This essential oil is native to India, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, China and Myanmar. Cinnamon oil has a variety of health and beauty benefits. It can be used as an antibacterial and antifungal agent. It can also be used in aromatherapy as a relaxant. Cinnamon oil is very strong and must be used sparingly.

Shop for products with Cinnamon oil

Shea Yeleen
Oatmeal Spice Shea Butter Soap
Regular price $8.00
    700 Rivers
    Organic Gluten Free Soap Set Bundle
    Regular price $35.00
      700 Rivers
      Organic Cinnamon Spice Soap Bar
      Regular price $10.00
        Okoko Cosmétiques
        Brightening Serum with Cinnamon Liposome & Vitamin C
        Regular price $79.00
          Tierra & Lava
          Warrior Bundle
          Regular price $34.00
            Tierra & Lava
            Chest Soother
            Regular price $18.00

              View More Clean Beauty Products with Cinnamon oil (Cinnamomum Zeylanicum)

              Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.

              What are you looking for?

              Your cart