Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera)

Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera)
Coconut is the fruit that comes from the coconut palm tree native to Southeast Asia. This fruit is so versatile that it can be used as milk, water, oil, or simply as a snack. For skincare, coconut oil hydrates, protects, and calms the skin. It is also excellent for minimizing fine lines and wrinkles. While combatting dryness, coconut oil also promotes blood circluation as the fruit contains anti-inflammatory properties. Not only is coconut great for the skin, but it is nourishing and replenshing for dull and damaged hair. Coconut oil restores hair while also taming unwanted frizz, leaving clean, hydrating, healthy looking hair.

What are you looking for?

Your cart