|Jasmine is a genus of shrubs and vines in the olive family, native to warm and tropical regions like Eurasia and Oceania. Jasmine oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties that are beneficial in treating skin infections and can be useful in general skin care and treatment of psoriasis. Jasmine also acts as an effective antibacterial, soothing dry skin, eczema and increasing cell turnover to lighten the appearance of scars and skin imbalances.|
Shop for beauty products with Jasmine
fair trade ingredients
Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.