Lavender (Lavandula)

Lavender (Lavandula)
Lavender (Lavandula) is a genus part of the flowering plants in the mint family native around the Mediterranean Sea. Lavender oil is made from steeping the dried flower until the natural oil is drawn out. Lavender oil has anti-inflammatory as well as antiseptic properties, which can help heal damaged skin and bug bites. Lavender essential oil gently moisturizes the skin while also killing acne-prone bacteria on the skin. Not only is it great for skincare, the smell of lavender oil helps with anxiety, stress, and restlessness.

What are you looking for?

Your cart