FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 | Refer a Friend and Earn $10

10% off Your 1st Purchase | Details Here

Mallow Flower Extract (Malva sylvestris)

Scientifically known as the malva sylvestris, the mallow flower is a flowering herb that grows abundantly around the world, including in North America, Africa, and Europe, although it's native to Europe and North Africa. Mallow excretes a gel-like substance that has a soothing effect on skin, and creates a barrier that can help skin hold onto moisture, as well as prevent elasticity loss, which makes it an ideal ingredient for anti-aging effects. This extract contains anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties, which helps treat skin irritation and acne. This oil is also friendly for skin that has eczema, psoriasis, and wounds.

View Clean Beauty Products with Mallow Flower Extract (Malva sylvestris)

Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.

What are you looking for?

Your cart