Marigold Oil (Calendula)

Marigold Oil (Calendula)
Marigold oil (Calendula) origiantes from Egypt, and has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). Due to its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory activity, it helps heal the skin from minor burns and injuries by regenerating new skin cells. Calendula oil is ideal when dealing with skin infections, scrapes, cuts, chapped skin, and wounds. The oil promotes healing, reduces inflammation and hydrates the skin locking in moisture to reduce dry skin.

Shop for products with Marigold Oil

View More Clean Beauty Products with Marigold Oil (Calendula)

What are you looking for?

Your cart