Marula (Sclerocarya Birrea)

Marula (Sclerocarya Birrea)
Marula (Sclerocarya birrea) is a plant native to parts of South Africa and is often used in as ingredients in food and traditional medicine throughout Africa. Marula oil infuses essential fatty acids and antioxidants that lock in natural hydration for a plump, glowing appearance. Since Marula absorbs quickly into the skin, it makes it an effective moisturizer for dry or aging skin, which is ideal for softening fine lines, preventing stretch marks, and maintaining well-nourished skin.

Shop for products with Marula

View More Clean Beauty Products with Marula (Sclerocarya Birrea)

What are you looking for?

Your cart