Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Opuntia Ficus-Indica L)

Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Opuntia Ficus-Indica L)
Oil derived from the Prickly Pear Cactus (Opuntia ficus-indica L) in Morocco's Sahara Desert. Packed with nutrients beneficial for skin like Vitamin E, Antioxidants, and Omega 6 fatty acids. It can be used as a Facial Moisturizer, Body and Bath Oil, Moisturizing Scrub (when mixed with salt or sugar), Heel Softener, a Hydrating Toner (after cleansing) and as a Cuticle Treatment to soften and heal ragged cuticles.

Shop for products with Prickly Pear Seed Oil

View More Clean Beauty Products with Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Opuntia Ficus-Indica L)

What are you looking for?

Your cart