Sacha Inchi Oil (Plukenetia Volubilis L.)
Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia volubilis L.) is a perennial plant native to certain parts of South America and the Caribbean. The oil is produced by cold-pressing Sacha Inchi seeds and then filtering the oil. Sacha Inchi oil contains 92% Omega 3,6 and 9, which can be very beneficial for skin. Sacha Inchi shields damaging effects of sun exposure, helps skin regulate sebum production, maintains elasticity, soothes and prevents inflammation, and hydrates the skin without clogging the pores.
Shop for beauty products with Sacha Inchi Oil
View More Clean Beauty Products with Sacha Inchi Oil (Plukenetia Volubilis L.)
fair trade ingredients
Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.