Shea butter (Vitellaria Paradoxa)

Shea butter (Vitellaria Paradoxa)
Shea butter (Vitellaria paradoxa) is the fat extracted from the nut of a shea tree in Africa. It is widely known to be used in cosmetics, often found in moisturizers, lotions, and ointment. Contains vitamin A, E, and F, which boosts growth in healthy skin cells. Additionally, the fatty acids and triglycerides conditions and nourishes the skin, leaving soft buttery looking skin.

What are you looking for?

Your cart