Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Annuus)

Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Annuus)
Sunflower oil (helianthus annuus) is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower. Sunflower oil is rich in beta-Carotene, vitamin E, and antioxidants that help prevent premature signs of aging. Sunflower oil is also a non-comedogenic carrier oil which is highly absorbent, and won't clog pores. Benefits of applying sunflower oil includes fighting acne, moisturizing the skin, and soothing/healing skin.

Shop for products with Sunflower Oil

Madame Gabriela Beauty
The Latin Kiss
Regular price $60.00
    Madame Gabriela Beauty
    Organic Red Lipstick Paris at 7pm
    Regular price $35.00
      Srida Herbals
      Strong Roots Hair Oil
      Regular price $45.00

        View More Clean Beauty Products with Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Annuus)

        What are you looking for?

        Your cart