Clove Oil (Syzygium Aromaticum)

Clove Oil (Syzygium Aromaticum)
Clove oil (Syzygium aromaticum) derives from the cloves, aromatic flower buds of a tree in the family Myrtaceae native to the Maluku Islands in Indonesia. The oil is extracted from cloves by steam distillation. Clove oil has cleansing, antibacterial effects, which result in leaving the skin clean and moisturized. In beauty products, it is used as an anti-aging ingredient, which helps in reducing the sagginess of the skin and prevents the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Additionally, it removes the dead skin cells and helps in blood circulation, which indirectly or directly ensures a youthful and radiant looking skin.

What are you looking for?

Your cart