Geranium Oil (Pelargonium graveolens)
|Geranium oil comes from Pelargonium Graveolens, a plant species native to South Africa. Traditionally, this essential oil was used to treat a variety of health conditions. Currently geranium oil can be used in topical applications to benefit the skin by tightening the skin, which can reduce signs of aging like wrinkles and sagging. Geranium oil also has antiseptic, antimicrobial, and antibacterial properties, which can reduce acne breakouts, skin irritation, and skin infections.|
Shop for beauty products with Geranium Oil
View More Clean Beauty Products with Geranium Oil (Pelargonium graveolens)
fair trade ingredients
Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.