FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 | Refer a Friend and Earn $10

10% off Your 1st Purchase | Details Here

Flaxseed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum)

Flaxseed oil, also known as linseed oil (Linum usitatissimum), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained by cold-pressing ripened and dried flax seeds. The essential fatty acids in flaxseed oil work inside out to keep the skin moisturised and hydrated. Due to the improved levels of moisture in the skin, it reduces the appearance of wrinkles and other ageing signs. This multitasking oil is lightweight and can be applied to skin to sooth irritations or soften roughness.

View Clean Beauty Products with Flaxseed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum)

Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.

What are you looking for?

Your cart