Grapeseed Oil (Vitis Vinifera)

Grapeseed Oil (Vitis Vinifera)
Grapeseed oil (Vitis vinifera) derives from the seeds of Vitis vinifera (grape seeds), native to parts of Europe, Asia and Africa. Grapeseed oil provides a dose of Vitamin E and moisturizing fatty acids for advanced renewal. Other benefits for the skin includes healing acne, tightening pores, reducing UV ray damage, and overall bettering the skin. For haircare, the Linolenic acid from this oil stimulates hair growth. Grapeseed oil may also improve the condition of the hair and scalp, by loosening dead skin and restoring moisture.

What are you looking for?

Your cart