Palmarosa Oil (Cymbopogon Martinii)

Palmarosa oil (Cymbopogon martinii) comes from Cymbopogon martinii, a species of grass native to India and Indochina, but widely cultivated. Palmarosa Essential Oil balances the sebum production in the skin to help maintain oil levels. It has antibacterial properties, which aids in treating oily, acne-prone skin. Other benefits for the skin includes making the skin appear rejuvenated, radiant, supple and stronger.

Shop for products with Palmarosa Oil

View More Clean Beauty Products with Palmarosa Oil (Cymbopogon Martinii)

Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.

What are you looking for?

Your cart