Rosewood Oil (Aniba Rosaeaodora)

Rosewood oil (Aniba Rosaeaodora) derives from the wood of the Aniba Rosaeodora, a tree that grows in the tropical rainforests in South America. The oil is extracted by a several different processes including steam distillation, water distillation and controlled decompression. Since rosewood contains properties that may regenerate the tissue, applying the oil will soften, enhance, and make the skin firm. This oil also contains healing properties, which can remove stretch marks, wrinkles, eczema, acne and other skin conditions.

Shop for products with Rosewood Oil

View More Clean Beauty Products with Rosewood Oil (Aniba Rosaeaodora)

Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.

What are you looking for?

Your cart