Palo Santo Oil (Bursera Graveolens)
|Also known as Bursera Graveolens, Palo Santo is a wild tree native from the Yucatán Peninsula to Peru and Venezuela in drier tropical forests. Traditionally, it is used as a remedy for pain, inflammation, and stress. However, applying this ancient essential oil can leave your hair smelling very clean with light lingering scents of woodsy, earthy notes and also repairing the scalp and hair.|
Shop for beauty products with Palo Santo Oil
View More Clean Beauty Products with Palo Santo Oil (Bursera Graveolens)
fair trade ingredients
Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.