Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum L.)
|Oil (Punica granatum L.) that is cold-pressed from the seeds of pomegranate fruit. Contains flavonoids and punicic acid, and is remarkable for the skin and has numerous nutritional benefits. Benefits for the skin includes reviving dry skin, boosting collagen levels, reducing appearances of wrinkles and scars, and keeping skin clear and blemish-free.|
Shop for products with Pomegranate Seed Oil
View More Clean Beauty Products with Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum L.)
fair trade ingredients
Looking for clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced skincare ingredients? Look no further than Beautyologie's skincare ingredient checker! Our ingredient checker allows you to see which ingredients are clean, cruelty-free and ethically sourced, so you can make informed choices about the beauty products you use.