Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium)

Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium)
Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) is an herb from a flowering plant in the family Asteraceae. It is native to temperate regions of the Northern Hemisphere in Asia and Europe and North America. Yarrow may reduce signs of aging, decrease inflammation, and increase skin moisture. Yarrow is particularly beneficial in reducing inflammation; it's effective in speeding healing, reducing the appearance of wrinkles, improving skin softness, and keeping the skin free from bacteria that can lead to breakouts.

Shop for products with Yarrow

View More Clean Beauty Products with Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium)

What are you looking for?

Your cart